Central Joblist: RailwayBankSSCUPSCDefence
State Joblist: AN AP AS AR BR CH CG DH GA GJ HR HP JK JH KA KL MP MH OR PB RJ SK TN UK UP WB

SSC MTS - Paper I - Cut off Marks Released - Check Your Score

Advertisemen 300x250
Name of the Post:  Staff selection commission of India (SSC) has released notification for MTS Paper-I Cut-Off
Post Date: 06 November 2019
Brief Information: SSC MTS Cut-Off for Paper-I has been released by Staff selection commission of India (SSC). The cut-off will help candidates to know the minimum eligible marks for qualifying the SSC MTS 2019-20 .  Let's have a look at detailed chart showing qualifing cut-off marks

Details - Cut Off Marks
SSC Cut-Off for MTS Paper-I has been released by Staff selection commission of India (SSC). The cut-off will help candidates to know the minimum eligible marks for qualifying the SSC MTS 2019-20 .
Let's have a look at detailed chart showing qualifing cut-off marks
SSC MTS Cut-off details for vacancies in the age-group of 18-25 years
State NameCategory
SCSTOBCEWSUR
Delhi74.8293665.5191570.8675175.0382275.56301
Rajasthan76.3446380.2636979.7780685.063684.45311
Uttarakhand71.6875260.9229969.6222472.9892772.62972
Karnataka72.4655655.5332779.1426275.7013275.27146
Kerala70.1234657.6653680.0331275.3337681.41389
Lakshadweep Islands
Jharkhand75.7043366.8924283.9571181.5625584.99074
Odisha71.6857.788271.5985680.9789773.58434
West Bengal71.9074356.7580370.2493570.2890675.25511
A&N Islands70.6127457.1590369.5651270.1088771.99531
Sikkim
Andhra Pradesh82.1737987.8782387.54026
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu66.0387760.6719471.1241969.1820272.57797
Daman & Diu and Goa75.7722576.90524
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli79.4212969.097774.0652475.5593476.7212
Maharashtra66.1969154.9031266.7741970.4497367.88235
Chattisgarh71.5183561.4587672.8379673.9577475.17623
Jammu & Kashmir71.9952778.7329381.52506
Haryana
Himachal Pradesh70.68394
Punjab81.3860689.66431
Bihar76.2640762.522381.8091483.956882.36132
UP73.2700257.6526273.269378.6486975.82355
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam69.857661.3847869.2483370.0734871.34438
Manipur
Meghalaya69.6715669.0739669.9154270.85914
Mizoram
Nagaland69.3483562.2316169.049569.5954870.43627
Tripura59.8851169.2422469.5647671.04735
Chandigarh89.9959576.4172381.008187.161890.08735
Madhya Pradesh72.7691461.6714179.2110381.008180.4662
Telangana76.9954379.0312584.8013284.8013284.45158

SSC MTS Cut-off details for vacancies in the age-group of 18-27 years
State NameCategory
SCSTOBCEWSUR
Delhi72.8730762.3675269.796374.1899173.28927
Rajasthan78.7696784.3568480.8605684.0839685.37106
Uttarakhand72.3122161.7632972.998973.8060876.76813
Karnataka73.3294166.9657276.1462277.4590775.70132
Kerala70.0489557.6646679.3016581.1496780.98144
Lakshadweep Islands
Jharkhand
Odisha71.6587259.1106976.2795373.5593977.37908
West Bengal73.35360.1328377.773477.9833180.60937
A&N Islands
Sikkim
Andhra Pradesh
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu70.7698560.5308775.6242373.898276.78774
Daman & Diu and Goa63.1853775.2551174.3515476.41059
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli68.7995959.5506869.2631272.7580370.72949
Maharashtra70.4417557.9408268.6231371.4658871.58986
Chandigarh89.4177784.7052586.2166891.96281
Jammu & Kashmir78.3534469.4919278.1641479.2896980.32121
Haryana95.5957775.2714695.4636596.1622796.37495
Himachal Pradesh
Punjab80.7738189.93503
Bihar75.6242362.1938981.6529981.7897881.72343
UP
Arunachal Pradesh71.4027574.645673.2700276.76813
Assam69.857660.5693971.7485171.7407772.73663
Manipur      –      –79.01526
Meghalaya69.7095463.2138470.6658671.1065171.9498
Mizoram
Nagaland
Tripura
Chhattisgarh      –63.64476.9368475.17623
Madhya Pradesh70.6658660.6406470.1962373.6163772.54791
Telangana76.7192876.2454584.0120785.6810784.27677
Uttar Pradesh72.6443458.8252274.9071876.8434775.55883

Advertisemen 336x280

Read Also:

Related Posts
Disqus Comments